Participants

Česky

If you want to be a part of Gomoku World Championship 2017 in Prague, fill your application under the following link: APPLICATION
Please send us your application until 30th June



Seats of A Tournament for Gomoku World Championship 2017 are:

Seat

Description

1 Rudolf Dupszki (Hungary)
2 Gergő Tóth (Hungary)
3 Yuriy Tarannikov (Russia)
4 Ilya Muratov (Russia)
5 Ilya Katsev (Russia)
6 The 1st place of Qualification Tournament
7 The 2nd place of Qualification Tournament
8 The 3rd place of Qualification Tournament
9 The 4th place of Qualification Tournament
10 The 5th place of Qualification Tournament
11 The 6th place of Qualification Tournament
12 Organizing Country or The 7th place of QT

Q Tournament, B Tournament and Blitz Tournaments are open for all players.



List of confirmed participants:

# Name Rank Nationality Tournament
1 Štěpán Tesařík 1582 Czech Republic Q+A/B
2 Pavel Laube 1801 Czech Republic Q+A/B
3 Jan Purkrábek 1438 Czech Republic Q+A/B
4 Ilya Katsev 1618 Russian Federation AT only
5 Georgii Metreveli - Russian Federation Q+A/B
6 Ekaterina Rumiantceva 1250 Russian Federation Q+A/B
7 Oleg Bulatowsky 1707 Ukraine Q+A/B
8 Petr Žižka 1533 Czech Republic Q+A/B
9 Anatolij Smirnov 1558 Russian Federation Not come
10 Soňa Turečková 1242 Czech Republic Not playing (fans)
11 Ilya Muratov 1782 Russian Federation AT only
12 Marina Bystrova - Russian Federation Not playing (fans)
13 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1536 Russian Federation Q+A/B
14 Elizaveta Gerasimova - Russian Federation Not playing (fans)
15 Gergő Tóth 1912 Hungarian AT only
16 Martin Muzika 1756 Czech Republic Q+A/B
17 Gábor Gyenes 1595 Hungarian Q+A/B
18 Tomáš Němec 1659 Czech Republic Q+A/B
19 Tatiana Grushina - Russian Federation Not playing (fans)
20 Michał Żukowski 1823 Polish Q+A/B
21 Michał Zajk 1865 Polish Q+A/B
22 Piotr Małowiejski 1516 Polish QT only
23 Igor Eged 1699 Slovakia Q+A/B
24 Łukasz Majksner 1630 Polish Q+A/B
25 Bogdan Brachaczek 1609 Polish Q+A/B
26 Jakub Horák - Czech Republic QT only
27 Zoltán László 1645 Hungarian Q+A/B
28 Tereza Hackerová 1288 Czech Republic Q+A/B
29 Lukáš Souček 1443 Czech Republic Q+A/B
30 Yuriy Tarannikov 1886 Russian Federation AT only
31 Zuzana Komrsková - Czech Republic Not playing (fans)
32 Madli Mirme 1350 Estonia Q+A/B
33 Huang Xiuyi - China BT only
34 Maksim Karasev 1739 Russian Federation Q+A/B
35 Jussi Ikonen 1433 Finland BT only
36 Mikhail Kozhin 1785 Russian Federation Q+A/B
37 Rudolf Dupszki 1889 Hungarian AT only
38 Jan Stránský 1325 Czech Republic Not playing (fans)
39 Georg-Romet Topkin 1466 Estonia Q+A/B
40 Adam Wacławik 1409 Polish Not playing (fans)
41 Asso Randma - Estonia Q+A/B
42 Denis Osipov 1718 Russian Federation Q+A/B
43 Vladimir Nipoti 1859 Czech Republic QT only
44 Ondřej Petera - Czech Republic QT only
45 Radim Kostlivý 1538 Czech Republic Q+A/B
46 Maciej Nowakowski 1717 Polish QT only
47 Zhao Nan - China Not playing (fans)